Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5524,071
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5634,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6884,156
YaoundeCameroon 2,4791,540
YokoCameroon 2,6001,616
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1156,907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8148,584
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7698,556
YanjiChina 12,4777,753
YichangChina 10,6946,645
YinchuanChina 10,4686,505
YiningChina 8,8315,488
YariguiesColombia 10,9546,807
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8716,756
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9506,805
YazdIran 6,2053,856
YakushimaJapan 12,5157,777
YamagataJapan 13,4118,334
YamaguchiJapan 12,6187,841
YokkaichiJapan 13,0908,134
YokohamaJapan 13,3688,307
YonagoJapan 12,7957,951
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6797,258
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9428,042
YeMyanmar 8,8795,518
YolaNigeria 2,9661,843
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2837,633
YurimaguasPeru 10,8236,725
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7315,425
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4708,371
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0954,409
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1799,432
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8979,257
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5909,066
York, PaUsa 11,9447,422
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2637,620
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3469,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -