Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2964,534
ShkoderAlbania 6,3883,969
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0423,755
SaltaArgentina 9,1685,697
San AntonioArgentina 8,7635,445
San LuisArgentina 9,0405,617
San RafaelArgentina 9,1915,711
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7795,455
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9805,581
SarmientoArgentina 8,9785,579
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2597,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2677,623
SalzburgAustria 7,0834,402
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7484,193
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6594,138
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7484,193
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2815,146
SaveBenin 3,4492,143
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1195,666
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5914,096
SalvadorBrazil 6,6324,121
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9264,925
SantaremBrazil 8,6345,365
SantosBrazil 7,2744,520
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4604,636
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2245,111
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7454,191
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5794,709
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0725,016
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1664,453
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5164,670
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6784,150
São PauloBrazil 7,3104,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4344,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9346,173
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8644,266
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7094,169
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1254,427
SobralBrazil 7,0584,386
SoureBrazil 8,0254,987
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3154,546
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8454,875
SurubimBrazil 6,4494,007
SadovoBulgaria 6,3833,967
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3163,925
SofiaBulgaria 6,4384,001
SiemreapCambodia 9,4285,859
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6446,614
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3898,941
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1326,918
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2569,480
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1647,559
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1576,933
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0058,703
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5767,815
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3857,074
Scott, SkCanada 14,1268,778
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2626,999
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9336,794
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5827,197
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8868,629
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1458,168
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0808,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3018,887
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9299,277
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6776,635
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0036,837
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1518,793
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1588,798
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7146,658
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4484,007
SalCape Verde 6,1833,842
SantiagoChile 9,4265,857
SewellChile 9,3815,829
ShanghaiChina 11,6547,242
ShantouChina 11,0256,851
ShenyangChina 11,9807,444
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9417,421
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1126,905
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1297,537
SibenikCroatia 6,6004,101
SplitCroatia 6,5694,082
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8824,898
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0434,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9146,782
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7886,704
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8146,720
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9266,789
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8116,718
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8586,747
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9756,820
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9936,831
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7246,664
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8406,736
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9586,810
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0256,851
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8486,741
San GabrielEcuador 11,2026,961
SalloumEgypt 5,2063,235
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9493,075
SohagEgypt 4,7402,945
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0243,122
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7617,930
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0685,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1915,711
StrasbourgFrance 7,2594,511
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5165,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8035,470
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7484,194
SchleswigGermany 7,8654,888
StuttgartGermany 7,2514,506
SamosGreece 5,9013,667
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0303,747
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6423,506
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8866,765
SiguiriGuinea 4,6332,879
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7387,916
SzegedHungary 6,8454,254
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9824,339
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7256,043
SagarIndia 7,4404,623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7434,812
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8457,982
SemnanIran 6,4894,032
ShahroudIran 6,6454,129
ShirazIran 5,8973,665
ShannonIreland 8,1585,070
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7504,194
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3773,963
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1433,817
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7324,183
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4033,979
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1103,797
SigonellaItaly 5,9183,678
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9262,440
SagaJapan 12,5067,771
SaigoJapan 12,7977,952
SakaiJapan 12,7877,946
SakataJapan 13,3628,303
SapporoJapan 13,4368,349
SaseboJapan 12,4527,738
SendaiJapan 13,4598,363
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7557,926
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5697,810
ShinjoJapan 13,4038,329
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0138,086
ShirakawaJapan 13,4088,332
ShizuokaJapan 13,2568,237
SumotoJapan 12,9368,039
SuttsuJapan 13,3508,296
SuwaJapan 13,2268,219
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1416,302
SavannakhetLaos 9,6145,974
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9164,919
SiluteLithuania 7,8524,880
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3643,955
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,9051,805
SalimaMalawi 1,242772
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7056,652
SibuMalaysia 9,9356,174
SanMali 4,4252,750
SegouMali 4,5322,816
SikassoMali 4,3392,696
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8982,422
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4388,350
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5096,531
SainshandMongolia 10,9646,813
SafiMorocco 6,3103,921
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1163,801
SittweMyanmar 8,5735,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3965,217
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4086,468
SaiqOman 5,6783,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9423,071
SurOman 5,7713,586
SialkotPakistan 7,6174,733
SibbiPakistan 6,9164,297
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3085,163
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4206,475
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6037,210
SandomierzPoland 7,3344,558
SniezkaPoland 7,3734,582
SuwalkiPoland 7,7154,794
SzczecinPoland 7,6774,770
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7134,171
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6994,784
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4516,495
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4722,158
Satu MareRomania 7,0114,357
SibiuRomania 6,7884,218
SulinaRomania 6,7494,194
SadrinskRussia 8,7815,457
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3885,213
SalekhardRussia 9,7706,071
SaratovRussia 7,7534,818
SejmcanRussia 13,4348,348
SelagoncyRussia 11,6077,213
Simusir IslandRussia 14,1458,790
SkovorodinoRussia 12,0787,505
SmolenskRussia 7,8294,865
SociRussia 6,7574,199
SortovalaRussia 8,5845,334
SuntarRussia 11,7367,293
SurgutRussia 9,5905,959
SverdlovskRussia 8,7335,427
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8945,527
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1466,305
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5071,558
SeychellesSeychelles 3,7282,317
SingaporeSingapore 9,0655,633
SliacSlovakia 7,1164,422
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2387,605
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0377,480
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9124,295
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9994,349
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0844,402
SevilleSpain 6,5974,099
SennarSudan 3,4032,115
ShambatSudan 3,5892,230
ShendiSudan 3,7282,316
StenseleSweden 8,9445,558
StockholmSweden 8,3085,163
StorlienSweden 8,7865,460
SundsvallSweden 8,6625,383
SantisSwitzerland 7,0854,403
SongeaTanzania 1,439894
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5815,954
SongkhlaThailand 8,8875,522
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0835,644
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7985,467
SurinThailand 9,4415,867
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7892,355
SokodeTogo 3,6252,252
SfaxTunisia 5,7103,548
SousseTunisia 5,8293,622
SamsunTurkey 6,4303,996
SiirtTurkey 6,2293,871
SivasTurkey 6,2823,904
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0074,354
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8014,848
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6025,345
SarataUkraine 6,8444,253
SarnyUkraine 7,4064,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7564,199
SumyUkraine 7,4354,620
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7153,551
SaltoUruguay 8,3055,161
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,7029,758
Safford, AzUsa 14,9189,270
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5927,203
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2597,618
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0898,134
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7128,521
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3398,289
Salem, InUsa 12,7097,898
Salem, OrUsa 15,4429,596
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,8539,230
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0558,734
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8698,619
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,5759,678
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8179,829
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4506,494
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,8259,834
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2148,212
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,7819,806
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,7839,808
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3367,666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5677,809
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2347,602
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0188,711
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1518,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7097,898
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2239,460
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2329,465
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6098,457
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1109,389
Selma, AlUsa 12,7787,940
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6217,222
Seymour, InUsa 12,7097,898
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,6217,843
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3228,900
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4228,341
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5568,424
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5638,428
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7347,913
Southport, NcUsa 11,9617,432
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2787,629
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3638,304
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9249,274
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1488,170
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0238,092
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3628,303
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,2229,459
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3208,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0888,133
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8948,013
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7047,273
State College, PaUsa 12,0257,472
State University, MsUsa 12,9698,059
State University, NmUsa 14,6599,109
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1047,521
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2208,215
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7149,765
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4578,362
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5727,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4288,345
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1497,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1799,433
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5468,417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9037,397
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6034,725
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8336,732
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2986,399
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5295,922
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9873,720
SocotraYemen 4,5882,851
SenangaZambia 9559
SerenjeZambia 794493
SeshekeZambia 275171
SolweziZambia 488303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -