Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,39010,185
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2225,109
ParanaArgentina 8,5325,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2565,130
PehuajoArgentina 8,5845,334
PergaminoArgentina 8,5015,283
PigeArgentina 8,5945,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8515,500
PosadasArgentina 8,1825,084
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6355,366
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3735,825
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1805,083
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3785,827
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9756,198
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7894,840
ParakouBenin 3,5502,206
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5154,048
ParacatuBrazil 7,4364,621
ParanaBrazil 7,6344,744
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4754,645
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8384,871
ParintinsBrazil 8,8465,497
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2304,493
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8214,860
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3744,583
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0224,364
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6794,150
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8714,269
PeixeBrazil 7,7204,797
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9224,301
PicosBrazil 7,0874,404
PiraiBrazil 7,0454,378
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6834,774
PompeuBrazil 7,2064,478
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2455,124
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3895,213
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7184,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4415,866
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6844,775
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7564,820
PosseBrazil 7,4454,626
PlevenBulgaria 6,5234,054
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3853,968
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4735,887
Peace River, AbCanada 14,3758,933
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5087,773
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9399,283
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0227,470
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9408,041
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,2529,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6916,643
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,2749,491
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5298,407
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8938,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7979,195
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1109,390
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7698,556
ParronChile 9,4015,842
Puerto AysenChile 9,2535,750
Puerto MonttChile 9,3995,841
Punta ArenasChile 8,9225,544
PingbianChina 10,8976,771
PeralesColombia 11,0266,852
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2576,374
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2107,588
PragueCzech Republic 7,3194,548
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0286,853
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8906,767
PoloDominican Republic 10,9826,824
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9516,805
PichilingueEcuador 11,3277,039
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4367,106
PuyoEcuador 11,1526,930
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2643,271
ParisFrance 7,4154,608
PerpignanFrance 6,7734,209
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6863,534
Port-GentilGabon 2,2621,406
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4157,715
PotsdamGermany 7,5834,712
PatrasGreece 5,9513,698
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7057,273
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2276,355
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9286,169
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0996,897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2217,594
PecsHungary 6,8294,243
PambanIndia 6,7524,196
PuneIndia 6,7034,165
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6095,350
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5985,964
PadovaItaly 6,8414,251
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9364,310
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0223,742
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0333,749
PantelleriaItaly 5,9073,671
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8024,227
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2713,897
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5784,088
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4804,027
PiacenzaItaly 6,8264,242
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6804,151
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7284,181
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3333,935
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2613,891
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4233,991
PrizziItaly 5,9773,714
PakseLaos 9,6826,016
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7905,462
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6782,285
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6942,295
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0359,343
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4193,989
PatheinMyanmar 8,6245,359
PutaoMyanmar 9,2955,776
PyiMyanmar 8,7485,436
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2518,855
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2138,211
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3828,315
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1787,568
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8551,774
PohangNorth Korea 12,4417,731
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1477,548
PadidanPakistan 6,7454,191
PanjgurPakistan 6,4474,006
ParachinarPakistan 7,3834,588
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2763,900
PeshawarPakistan 7,5014,661
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2708,246
PilarParaguay 8,4205,232
PiscoPeru 10,5826,576
PiuraPeru 11,3207,034
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8906,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8846,763
PoznanPoland 7,5494,691
PrzemyslPoland 7,2344,495
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9554,322
PortalegrePortugal 6,8444,253
Porto Portugal 7,0704,394
PavelecRussia 7,8284,864
PecoraRussia 9,3835,831
PermRussia 8,6855,397
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2948,882
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6255,360
PjatigorskRussia 6,8964,285
PoronajskRussia 13,4458,355
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9794,337
Providenja BayRussia 14,4108,955
PskovRussia 8,1395,057
PodorSenegal 5,4813,406
PopradSlovakia 7,1574,448
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0981,304
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,279795
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4524,009
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7604,201
Port SudanSudan 4,1682,590
ParamariboSuriname 8,9355,552
PiteňSweden 8,9605,568
PalmyraSyria 5,7653,582
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,28210,118
PhetchabunThailand 9,2545,751
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1785,704
PhraeThailand 9,2145,726
PhuketThailand 8,6785,392
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6775,392
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1955,714
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9595,567
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7376,051
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7664,826
PoltavaUkraine 7,2984,535
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1485,063
PradoUruguay 8,0895,027
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9784,958
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8828,005
Pana, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Paoli, InUsa 12,7097,898
Paris, IlUsa 12,8808,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3708,309
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9168,026
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4188,960
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7238,527
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6278,468
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1239,397
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7867,945
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Perry, OkUsa 13,6928,509
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7957,329
Philo, OhUsa 12,3697,686
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0919,378
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8308,594
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2488,233
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5228,403
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2217,594
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7047,273
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4497,114
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1538,174
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8179,207
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9728,061
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2369,468
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4398,351
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7887,325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2369,468
Portage, WiUsa 12,9418,042
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4457,112
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3719,552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1228,154
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3408,290
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8529,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8347,354
Princeton, InUsa 12,8848,006
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5037,148
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3138,895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2416,364
PetaukeZambia 882548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -