Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1863,844
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0293,125
OranArgentina 9,0965,652
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5845,956
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3067,026
OstendeBelgium 7,6494,753
ObidosBrazil 8,7365,429
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0982,546
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8897,388
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8887,387
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4215,854
OdenseDenmark 7,9444,937
OtavaloEcuador 11,2396,984
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3629,546
OuluFinland 8,9185,542
OroomiehIran 6,3123,922
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4003,977
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3622,711
ObihiroJapan 13,5908,445
OfunatoJapan 13,5218,402
OitaJapan 12,6287,847
OkayamaJapan 12,8467,983
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2917,638
OmaezakiJapan 13,2398,227
OmuJapan 13,5398,413
OnahamaJapan 13,4708,370
OsakaJapan 12,9938,074
OshimaJapan 13,3448,292
OtaruJapan 13,4098,332
OwaseJapan 13,0558,112
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0573,764
OujoaMorocco 6,1623,829
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4108,954
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5667,809
OphirNew Zealand 12,4997,767
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3317,662
OcotalNicaragua 12,4707,749
OrlandNorway 8,8565,503
OsloNorway 8,4365,242
OhotskRussia 13,1438,167
OkhotskRussia 13,1438,167
OlekminskRussia 11,8757,379
OlenekRussia 11,5547,180
OmskRussia 9,1245,669
OnegaRussia 8,8945,527
OrenburgRussia 8,0595,008
OymyakonRussia 12,9958,075
OviedoSpain 7,1564,447
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7555,440
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5835,334
OdessaUkraine 6,9014,289
OvrucUkraine 7,4224,612
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,5457,795
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6948,510
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1057,522
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9629,298
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8457,982
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8347,354
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7528,546
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4868,380
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4078,332
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3009,508
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5338,410
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5428,415
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7967,951
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1997,580
Orono, MeUsa 11,3667,063
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9058,019
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9387,419
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4868,380
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8107,960
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5577,803
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4288,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -