Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4134,606
NeuquenArgentina 9,0585,629
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5015,283
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8068,579
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2927,638
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1477,548
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2777,008
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7657,311
NatitingouBenin 3,7192,311
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9094,294
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7261,694
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6961,675
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1066,901
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2089,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9526,806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6277,225
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0138,708
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0718,744
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1867,572
N’DjamenaChad 3,1731,972
NanchangChina 11,0756,882
NanjingChina 11,4207,097
NanningChina 10,1656,316
NicosiaCyprus 5,7053,545
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8664,888
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8676,753
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0056,839
NegeleEthiopia 2,9171,813
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3899,563
NandiFiji 15,3899,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5735,328
NancyFrance 7,3044,539
NantesFrance 7,3654,577
NiceFrance 6,7474,193
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6894,778
NurembergGermany 7,2974,534
NurnbergGermany 7,2984,535
NaxosGreece 5,8263,620
NanortalikGreenland 10,3326,421
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3936,458
NordGreenland 10,9796,823
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8206,724
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3062,676
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3174,547
New DelhiIndia 7,5824,712
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3083,920
NaganoJapan 13,2318,222
NagasakiJapan 12,4617,744
NagoJapan 12,2077,585
NagoyaJapan 13,1258,156
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1737,565
NaraJapan 13,0228,092
NazeJapan 12,3817,694
NemuroJapan 13,7708,557
NiigataJapan 13,3008,265
NikkoJapan 13,3478,294
NobeokaJapan 12,6277,847
NairobiKenya 2,1531,338
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,72311,635
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3145,166
NidaLithuania 7,8484,877
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7191,690
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,7471,707
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,272791
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,227762
NaraMali 4,7562,955
NioroMali 4,9233,059
NemaMauritania 4,8683,025
NouakchottMauritania 5,6663,521
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2378,847
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3488,295
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0138,086
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3837,695
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4612,151
NiameyNiger 3,9422,449
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3205,792
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6015,966
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4946,521
NawabshahPakistan 6,7224,177
NokkundiPakistan 6,4904,033
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9155,540
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2486,990
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5285,921
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7717,315
NikolaevRussia 6,9814,338
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,1838,192
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5569,045
NizneangarskRussia 11,1856,950
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5176,535
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2415,743
NovgorodRussia 8,2365,118
NovosibirskRussia 9,6065,969
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8114,232
No. 6Sudan 4,1332,568
NyalaSudan 3,0421,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6566,000
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1245,670
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8625,507
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2975,777
NarathiwatThailand 8,9915,587
NigdeTurkey 6,0393,753
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8934,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0774,398
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5527,800
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5527,800
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7547,925
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1928,198
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4178,337
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4727,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7357,292
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2067,585
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2178,213
New London, WiUsa 12,9188,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0538,111
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0778,126
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3398,289
New YorkUsa 11,7047,273
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6817,259
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6937,266
Newark, NjUsa 11,7147,279
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6927,887
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3277,660
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6828,502
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5977,828
Newport, TnUsa 12,4347,727
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4989,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8377,356
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6488,481
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6189,705
North Loup, NeUsa 13,7758,560
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9328,658
Norton, KsUsa 13,8978,636
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,4267,722
NdolaZambia 644400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -