Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7924,221
LuandaAngola 1,292803
LuenaAngola 520323
La PlataArgentina 8,2415,121
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2515,749
La RiojaArgentina 9,1805,705
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7505,437
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0885,647
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6885,399
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4857,137
LavertonAustralia 11,5377,169
LearmonthAustralia 9,4675,883
LongreachAustralia 12,3067,647
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3077,647
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0038,080
Low HeadAustralia 11,4887,139
LinzAustria 7,1154,421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6635,383
LerwickUk 8,6625,383
La PazBolivia 9,6686,008
LavrasBrazil 7,1764,459
LencoisBrazil 6,9474,317
LinharesBrazil 6,6914,158
LondrinaBrazil 7,7734,831
LomBulgaria 6,5684,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7828,564
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5907,823
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3488,295
Langara, BcCanada 15,2149,454
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7697,935
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5079,015
London, OnCanada 12,3117,650
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9197,406
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4688,369
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0029,323
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3463,943
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5765,950
LanzhouChina 10,1976,336
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8285,486
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5766,572
LimonCosta Rica 12,0167,467
LarnacaCyprus 5,6823,531
LimassolCyprus 5,6503,511
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 615382
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 905562
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0525,004
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7576,685
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9316,793
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8266,728
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9956,832
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3517,054
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2086,965
LuxorEgypt 4,6662,900
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8127,961
Laucala BayFiji 15,4209,582
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4965,280
Le MansFrance 7,3864,590
LilleFrance 7,5764,708
LyonFrance 7,0244,365
LambarnGabon 2,1501,336
LastourvilleGabon 1,9701,224
LibrevilleGabon 2,3081,434
LeipzigGermany 7,4844,651
LindenbergGermany 7,5524,693
LamiaGreece 6,0223,742
LarissaGreece 6,1033,793
LemnosGreece 6,1343,812
LimnosGreece 6,1383,814
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9286,170
LabeGuinea 4,8953,042
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,22111,944
La CeibaHonduras 12,5547,801
La MesaHonduras 12,6617,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9534,942
LudhianaIndia 7,6214,736
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7513,574
LatinaItaly 6,4033,979
LatronicoItaly 6,1973,851
LecceItaly 6,1923,848
LodwarKenya 2,4621,530
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4725,886
LiepajaLatvia 7,9784,958
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8804,897
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4024,600
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3193,927
LabuanMalaysia 10,3876,455
LuqaMalta 5,7553,576
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8236,104
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0559,355
LashioMyanmar 9,1555,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1688,183
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0978,138
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0978,138
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0978,138
LagosNigeria 3,2652,029
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5995,344
LillehammerNorway 8,5625,321
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5404,685
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4765,267
LimaPeru 10,7326,669
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5017,147
LisbonPortugal 6,8784,274
LeninbadRussia 7,8214,860
LevsiRussia 9,1625,694
LungiSierra Leone 4,8052,986
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8724,270
LanzaroteSpain 6,3043,918
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9264,304
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9794,337
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9594,324
LatakiaSyria 5,8013,605
LampangThailand 9,1545,688
LoeiThailand 9,3485,809
Lop BuriThailand 9,1455,683
LomeTogo 3,3902,107
LeemingUk 8,0805,021
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6635,383
London, EnglandUk 7,7604,822
London-GatwickUk 7,7294,803
LynehamUk 7,8124,855
L’VovUkraine 7,2364,496
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0524,382
LozovajaUkraine 7,2514,506
LubnyUkraine 7,3204,549
LuckUkraine 7,3374,559
LuganskUkraine 7,2734,519
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1228,154
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2448,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3638,304
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3817,693
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7457,299
Laketown, UtUsa 14,7329,154
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4098,332
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8368,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0898,134
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5269,027
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5368,411
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3348,907
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9718,682
Larned, KsUsa 13,8458,603
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1918,818
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,2899,501
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9337,415
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4868,380
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4897,139
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5158,398
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3218,278
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4008,327
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,7337,913
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3447,671
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7917,948
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2217,594
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9619,297
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4267,100
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4008,327
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1337,539
Libby, MtUsa 14,7559,169
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6108,458
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0197,469
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6118,458
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2688,245
Llano, TxUsa 13,9158,647
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1248,777
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,6269,710
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,6269,710
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,6449,721
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5849,063
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9867,448
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,6857,883
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9698,059
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7878,567
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8607,370
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1558,796
Luling, TxUsa 13,7908,569
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1948,820
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1077,523
LivingstoneZambia 403250
LundaziZambia 1,134705
LusakaZambia 570355
Lusaka Int.Zambia 569353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -