Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3714,580
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9114,295
KhostAfghanistan 7,3364,559
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5054,664
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1055,036
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9126,160
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9394,312
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6714,145
KandiBenin 3,6832,289
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9069,263
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4117,712
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4147,714
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8949,255
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2608,240
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9527,427
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8648,615
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4568,362
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5347,167
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7667,312
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1865,087
KashiChina 8,1815,084
KunmingChina 9,7046,030
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,474916
KhargaEgypt 4,5982,857
KosseirEgypt 4,7562,956
KajaaniFinland 8,8525,501
KuopioFinland 8,6995,406
KuusamoFinland 9,0455,621
KarlsruheGermany 7,2914,531
KasselGermany 7,5194,672
KonstanzGermany 7,1344,433
KumasiGhana 3,6612,275
KalamataGreece 5,8193,616
KerkiraGreece 6,1103,797
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7303,561
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8896,767
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1326,296
KankanGuinea 4,5722,841
KindiaGuinea 4,8643,022
KissidougouGuinea 4,5752,843
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,38512,046
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7476,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7476,678
KeszthelyHungary 6,9204,300
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4685,883
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2445,123
KotaIndia 7,2644,514
KozhikodeIndia 6,5014,040
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8086,716
KermanIran 6,2213,866
KermanshahIran 6,0713,773
Khoram AbadIran 6,0343,750
KilkennyIreland 8,0925,028
KingstonJamaica 11,5477,176
KagoshimaJapan 12,5157,777
KanazawaJapan 13,0928,136
KaruizawaJapan 13,2648,243
KatsuuraJapan 13,4298,345
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2878,257
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5028,390
KobeJapan 12,9658,057
KochiJapan 12,8097,960
KofuJapan 13,2678,244
KumagayaJapan 13,3408,289
KumamotoJapan 12,5407,793
KumejimaJapan 12,0887,511
KureJapan 12,7197,904
KushiroJapan 13,6828,502
KutchanJapan 13,3928,322
KyotoJapan 13,0138,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1915,711
KitaleKenya 2,2301,386
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6173,490
KufraLibya 4,3892,727
KaunasLithuania 7,7994,846
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8954,906
KybartaiLithuania 7,7714,829
KarongaMalawi 1,305811
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0325,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4916,519
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8585,505
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0905,649
KuantanMalaysia 9,0575,628
KuchingMalaysia 9,7496,058
KayesMali 5,0353,129
KeniebaMali 4,9073,049
KidalMali 4,4422,760
KitaMali 4,7742,967
KoutiaMali 4,4002,734
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,10010,005
KisinevMoldova 6,9484,318
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6597,245
KhatgalMongolia 10,4196,474
KhovdMongolia 9,7416,053
KhujirtMongolia 10,4756,509
KhutagMongolia 10,5556,559
KenitraMorocco 6,3453,943
KalewaMyanmar 8,8365,491
KathaMyanmar 9,0685,635
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7675,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6095,350
KengtungMyanmar 9,2755,763
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0825,644
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,359844
KathmanduNepal 8,2275,112
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1958,821
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,350
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1228,154
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2908,258
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4738,372
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KanoNigeria 3,4362,135
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4087,711
KarasjokNorway 9,4225,855
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7405,431
KristiansandNorway 8,2815,146
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8165,478
KhasabOman 5,8363,627
KarachiPakistan 6,5134,047
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5324,059
KhanpurPakistan 7,0664,391
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6994,163
KororPalau 12,5037,770
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1774,460
KlodzkoPoland 7,3324,556
KoszalinPoland 7,7524,817
KrakowPoland 7,2724,519
KalakanRussia 11,6217,222
KaliningradRussia 7,7854,838
KamenskoeRussia 14,0238,714
KandalaksaRussia 9,1965,714
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4675,883
KazanRussia 8,2625,134
KemRussia 8,9715,575
KerchRussia 6,8754,272
KhabarovskRussia 12,8838,005
KirenskRussia 11,1416,923
KirovRussia 8,5645,322
KljuciRussia 14,2248,839
KolpasevRussia 9,8106,096
KorfRussia 14,1798,811
KostromaRussia 8,2765,143
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3057,646
KotlasRussia 8,7575,442
KrasnodarRussia 6,8954,285
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2715,140
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6165,354
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2066,342
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8426,738
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0585,007
KurganRussia 8,8025,470
KurskRussia 7,5584,696
KyraRussia 11,2086,965
KigaliRwanda 1,6641,034
KoldaSenegal 5,2323,251
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7162,930
KosiceSlovakia 7,1134,420
KimberleySouth Africa 1,516942
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4487,735
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7904,220
KadugliSudan 3,0071,869
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8772,409
KassalaSudan 3,7132,307
KhartoumSudan 3,5822,226
KostiSudan 3,3292,069
KalmarSweden 8,0204,984
KaresuandoSweden 9,3055,782
KarlstadSweden 8,3535,191
KristianstadSweden 7,9714,953
KamishliSyria 6,1163,800
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0065,596
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2755,764
Khon KaenThailand 9,4215,855
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1065,659
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2995,779
KairouanTunisia 5,8263,620
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0513,760
KarsTurkey 6,5374,062
KastamonuTurkey 6,3903,971
KayseriTurkey 6,1383,814
KonyaTurkey 5,9983,727
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3834,588
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9744,334
KinlossUk 8,4705,263
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3634,575
KievUkraine 7,3364,559
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0824,401
KirovogradUkraine 7,1474,441
KlepininoUkraine 6,8634,265
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1614,450
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3924,594
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1074,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6737,875
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6769,120
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4628,365
Keene, NhUsa 11,5707,189
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5417,793
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2108,830
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1847,571
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2068,828
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1869,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7828,564
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9737,440
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5239,646
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5217,781
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,2769,493
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2588,860
KabompoZambia 216134
KabweZambia 578359
Kabwe AgrometZambia 583362
KafirondaZambia 612380
KaomaZambia 184114
KasamaZambia 1,031641
KasempaZambia 348216
KawambwaZambia 884549
KaroiZimbabwe 713443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -