Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4154,608
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4504,630
JuninArgentina 8,5205,295
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6544,756
JacobinaBrazil 6,8794,275
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7504,195
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3763,962
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3544,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9994,350
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2568,859
JiuquanChina 9,8836,142
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1417,545
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9446,801
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0486,865
JoensuuFinland 8,6825,395
JokioinenFinland 8,4585,256
JyvskylFinland 8,6375,367
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9866,827
JulianehbGreenland 10,4016,464
JagdalpurIndia 7,4884,653
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1525,687
JerusalemIsrael 5,3953,352
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3187,654
JosNigeria 3,2041,991
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8856,143
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8846,142
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8714,270
JhelumPakistan 7,5844,713
JiwaniPakistan 6,1353,813
JuliacaPeru 9,9026,153
JakutskRussia 12,3637,683
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1854,465
JenisejskRussia 10,2866,392
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7778,561
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4718,371
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0901,920
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4652,775
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1622,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,322821
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5434,066
JubaSudan 2,4231,506
JokkmokkSweden 9,1055,658
JönköpingSweden 8,1635,072
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1605,071
JendoubaTunisia 5,9473,695
JerbaTunisia 5,6173,490
JerseyUk 7,5914,717
JaltaUkraine 6,7354,185
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0698,121
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9578,051
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2627,620
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0508,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1107,525
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8799,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -