Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8794,275
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5233,432
HuamboAngola 843524
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9506,804
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4237,099
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4087,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4347,726
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0454,999
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7229,148
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9386,797
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9406,798
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2137,589
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9416,799
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4517,737
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9828,688
Hope, BcCanada 15,0569,356
HaikouChina 10,2896,393
HailarChina 11,7577,306
HamiChina 9,6315,985
HetanChina 8,3155,167
HavanaCuba 12,2237,596
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7926,706
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7326,669
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0406,861
HelwanEgypt 5,0933,165
HurguadaEgypt 4,8513,014
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9845,583
HelsinkiFinland 8,3875,212
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4045,223
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9229,894
HamburgGermany 7,7624,823
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7624,823
HannoverGermany 7,6414,748
HelgolandGermany 7,8564,882
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1144,421
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6293,498
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0056,838
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,48312,107
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,32712,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4265,857
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0704,394
HaifaIsrael 5,4913,412
HaboroJapan 13,4448,354
HachijojimaJapan 13,3878,319
HachinoheJapan 13,4878,381
HagiJapan 12,6157,839
HakodateJapan 13,4078,331
HamadaJapan 12,6787,878
HamamatsuJapan 13,1938,198
HikoneJapan 13,0598,115
HimejiJapan 12,9158,026
HiradoJapan 12,4377,729
HirooJapan 13,6098,457
HiroshimaJapan 12,7137,900
HitaJapan 12,5657,808
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5407,792
HunLibya 4,9963,104
HomboriMali 4,3602,709
HomalinMyanmar 8,9635,570
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9145,539
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,006
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7357,914
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
HororataNew Zealand 12,7487,922
HyderabadPakistan 6,6664,143
HuanucoPeru 10,7066,653
HelPoland 7,7784,834
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8888,009
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4035,843
HatangaRussia 11,2576,995
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6175,976
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0851,917
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1603,207
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0364,372
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5249,025
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1317,538
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3647,683
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8144,234
HalaibSudan 4,4182,746
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6642,277
HudeibaSudan 3,8362,384
HaparandaSweden 9,0155,602
HarnosandSweden 8,6715,388
HamaSyria 5,7823,593
HassakahSyria 6,0443,756
Hua HinThailand 8,9995,592
HakkariTurkey 6,2563,888
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9904,965
HersonUkraine 6,9454,316
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2024,476
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7228,527
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5857,199
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9347,416
Hart, MiUsa 12,7027,893
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6097,214
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6238,466
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4487,736
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0738,745
Hays, KsUsa 13,8298,594
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8039,820
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7288,531
Helena, MtUsa 14,6099,078
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0557,491
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9867,448
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3367,666
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5349,031
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6847,882
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7108,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7757,317
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6257,845
Holly, CoUsa 14,1048,765
Homer, AkUsa 15,0619,359
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8517,985
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8397,978
Horton, KsUsa 13,5248,404
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0738,745
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1837,571
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5967,827
Houma, LaUsa 13,1208,153
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5688,431
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4087,711
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7687,934
Huron, SdUsa 13,6648,491
HanoiVietnam 9,8826,141
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6405,991
HarareZimbabwe 901560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -