Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0254,365
ChlefAlgeria 6,1653,831
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9883,721
CeresArgentina 8,7085,412
ChamicalArgentina 9,1055,658
ChepesArgentina 9,1105,661
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8495,499
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3105,164
CórdobaArgentina 8,8905,524
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8855,521
CorrientesArgentina 8,4535,253
CairnsAustralia 12,7767,939
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0247,472
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3525,811
CedunaAustralia 10,9476,802
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3197,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0967,517
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9957,454
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6677,872
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6457,858
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7296,667
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5665,323
CharnocksBarbados 9,6195,977
CotonouBenin 3,3172,061
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7794,213
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8514,257
CabroboBrazil 6,8204,238
CaceresBrazil 8,5925,339
CaetiteBrazil 7,0484,380
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4824,028
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1775,081
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8824,898
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2154,484
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9714,332
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6304,120
CaparaoBrazil 6,8634,265
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6904,779
CaratingaBrazil 6,9024,289
CaravelasBrazil 6,6294,119
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1844,464
CarolinaBrazil 7,7224,798
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6334,743
CataguasesBrazil 6,9374,311
CatalaoBrazil 7,5314,680
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5854,713
CaxiasBrazil 7,3474,565
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6924,780
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4744,023
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9924,345
ChapecoBrazil 7,8584,883
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5625,320
CipoBrazil 6,6724,146
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8934,905
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0464,379
CordeiroBrazil 6,8954,285
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2884,529
CorumbaBrazil 8,5025,283
CoximBrazil 8,2335,116
CrateusBrazil 7,0504,381
CuiabaBrazil 8,4405,245
CuritibaBrazil 7,5514,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5079,015
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0458,106
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,2239,460
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6327,228
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5268,405
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3189,519
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3399,532
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7406,674
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8319,216
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8667,374
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2236,974
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9456,801
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9476,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2039,447
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1376,921
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7017,893
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1707,563
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1876,952
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0098,084
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4828,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6657,249
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1068,766
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3377,666
Comox, BcCanada 15,2219,458
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4558,361
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3287,660
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3008,886
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6999,134
ChicoChile 9,1445,682
ChillanChile 9,4545,875
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5375,926
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5645,943
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2785,765
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4315,860
ChangchunChina 12,1447,546
ChangduChina 9,4255,857
ChangshaChina 10,7736,694
ChengduChina 10,0236,228
ChongqingChina 10,2186,350
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8426,738
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7724,208
CamagueyCuba 11,7397,295
CasablancaCuba 12,2217,594
ChebCzech Republic 7,3394,561
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9504,940
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8806,761
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9446,801
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8886,766
CanarEcuador 11,2266,976
CairoEgypt 5,1213,182
CaenFrance 7,5324,681
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2304,493
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6065,348
CocobeachGabon 2,3421,455
CologneGermany 7,5304,679
ChiosGreece 5,9703,710
CorfuGreece 6,1103,797
ConakryGuinea 4,9013,046
CatacamasHonduras 12,4397,730
CholutecaHonduras 12,5347,789
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0174,360
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6835,396
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6835,396
ChahbaharIran 6,0653,769
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2565,131
ClonesIreland 8,2415,121
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2825,146
CorkIreland 8,0675,013
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0635,010
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2343,874
CameriItaly 6,9144,297
CampobassoItaly 6,3783,963
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2923,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2083,858
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3023,916
Cape MeleItaly 6,7574,199
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2003,853
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9233,680
CerviaItaly 6,7054,167
CiampinoItaly 6,4374,000
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7304,182
Cisa PassItaly 6,7754,210
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4754,023
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9604,325
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8363,627
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0653,769
ChibaJapan 13,4088,332
ChichibuJapan 13,3138,273
ChichijimaJapan 13,6178,462
ChoshiJapan 13,4758,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6713,524
ChilekaMalawi 1,267787
ChitedzeMalawi 1,137706
ChitipaMalawi 1,259783
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6129,080
ComitanMexico 13,1178,151
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3678,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3657,062
ChoirMongolia 10,8616,749
CasablancaMorocco 6,3363,937
ChindeMozambique 1,464910
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3815,208
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4987,766
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0078,083
CondegaNicaragua 12,4567,740
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1395,057
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1597,556
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3087,648
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3197,655
ChhorPakistan 6,7854,216
ChitralPakistan 7,6464,751
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0795,021
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4005,220
CajamarcaPeru 11,0326,855
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9976,833
ChiclayoPeru 11,1866,951
ChimbotePeru 10,9726,818
CuzcoPeru 10,1456,304
CzestochowaPoland 7,3574,571
CoimbraPortugal 6,9754,334
CalafatRomania 6,5874,093
CeahlauRomania 6,9314,307
ClujRomania 6,8974,286
ConstantaRomania 6,6364,123
CraiovaRomania 6,6234,116
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4567,119
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1326,296
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5727,812
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8388,599
Cape UelenRussia 14,2728,869
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1858,194
CaraRussia 11,7327,290
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9245,545
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2748,249
ChitaRussia 11,3507,053
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3627,060
CokurdahRussia 12,8437,981
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1327,539
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,1311,324
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2597,618
CaceresSpain 6,8104,232
CadizSpain 6,5354,061
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6554,136
CordobaSpain 6,5884,094
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7164,173
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3225,793
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2225,731
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1185,666
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2525,749
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1315,674
ChumphonThailand 8,8485,498
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1683,833
CorumTurkey 6,3233,929
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3584,572
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3814,587
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8464,875
CernovcyUkraine 7,0794,399
ChernigovUkraine 7,4604,636
CarrascoUruguay 8,0725,016
ColoniaUruguay 8,2375,118
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3066,404
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9888,071
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8477,362
Camden, ScUsa 12,2367,603
Canton, NyUsa 11,8347,354
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5958,448
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7567,305
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3257,038
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0448,105
Casper, WyUsa 14,3478,915
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3049,510
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,0007,457
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0757,504
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1247,534
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1347,540
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3267,659
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2417,607
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0497,488
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2968,262
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6277,847
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6777,256
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6207,221
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1417,544
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0858,753
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2688,866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8537,987
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6639,733
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3737,689
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2598,861
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5947,826
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5827,818
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4487,735
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4628,366
Clark, SdUsa 13,6338,472
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1568,175
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7957,951
Clayton, NmUsa 14,2338,845
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3647,683
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,5449,659
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6257,845
College Park, MdUsa 11,9287,412
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3198,898
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2488,232
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2467,610
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7017,893
Columbus, InUsa 12,7097,898
Columbus, KsUsa 13,5058,392
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4447,733
Conception, MoUsa 13,4758,373
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7068,517
Conway, ArUsa 13,2468,231
Conway, ScUsa 12,0527,489
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8127,340
Corning, ArUsa 13,1538,174
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6647,248
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7788,562
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6708,495
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9077,399
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4809,620
Covington, LaUsa 13,0578,114
Covington, TnUsa 13,0638,118
Crete, NeUsa 13,6298,469
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3288,903
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4744,644
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4744,644
CaracasVenezuela 10,3176,411
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8956,149
CoroVenezuela 10,6386,611
ChipataZambia 1,033642
ChomaZambia 454282
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,143711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -