Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mongu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mongu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mongu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2944,533
BustAfghanistan 6,8124,233
BatnaAlgeria 5,9413,692
BecharAlgeria 5,8633,643
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0823,779
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7293,560
BiskraAlgeria 5,8623,642
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1363,191
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1405,059
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9894,965
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0054,974
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3374,559
ByrdAntarctica 9,2035,719
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5555,316
BarilocheArgentina 9,2515,749
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3005,158
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0887,512
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8357,976
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4156,472
BrestBelarus 7,4914,655
BrusselsBelgium 7,5704,704
Belize CityBelize 12,7397,916
BeninBenin 3,3172,061
BohiconBenin 3,4072,117
BermudaBermuda 10,7106,655
BageBrazil 7,9414,935
BambuiBrazil 7,2964,534
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0494,380
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8464,254
BarcelosBrazil 9,5575,939
BarraBrazil 7,1704,455
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5354,682
BarreirasBrazil 7,3414,562
BelémBrazil 7,9944,968
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0854,403
BelterraBrazil 8,6545,378
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3184,547
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6244,738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1494,442
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5764,708
BrevesBrazil 8,2035,097
BurgasBulgaria 6,4374,000
BurundiBurundi 1,489925
BatouriCameroon 2,3961,489
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5717,190
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0569,356
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9208,028
Banff, AbCanada 14,5939,068
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1627,558
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5996,587
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4808,998
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3238,279
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7479,164
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0167,467
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1879,437
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6468,480
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8098,581
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,2839,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7206,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9129,266
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1988,201
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2441,394
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8401,765
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1635,694
BeijingChina 11,3517,054
BarranquillaColombia 11,1636,937
Benito SalasColombia 11,0006,836
BogotáColombia 10,9266,790
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1904,468
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0991,304
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6911,051
BaniDominican Republic 10,8906,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9676,815
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8316,731
BahariyaEgypt 4,8863,036
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0023,108
BiarritzFrance 6,9964,347
BordeauxFrance 7,1024,413
BrestFrance 7,5894,716
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,44610,220
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,44810,221
BitamGabon 2,3161,439
BanjulGambia 5,4123,363
BerlinGermany 7,5894,716
BrockenGermany 7,5544,694
BokeGuinea 5,0953,166
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2223,245
BudapestHungary 6,9904,344
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9814,338
BangaloreIndia 6,7614,201
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6254,117
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9034,911
BikanerIndia 7,2294,492
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3736,446
BabolsarIran 6,5544,073
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9283,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4754,024
Bandar LengehIran 5,7693,585
BirjandIran 6,5804,089
BushehrIran 5,7453,570
BaghdadIraq 5,8373,627
BasraIraq 5,7363,564
BelmulletIreland 8,3405,183
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1585,069
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3053,918
BergamoItaly 6,9084,293
BolognaItaly 6,7554,198
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9644,327
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1443,818
BrindisiItaly 6,2403,878
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8572,397
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0252,501
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6265,360
BeirutLebanon 5,6103,486
BenghaziLibya 5,2723,276
BirzaiLithuania 7,9464,938
BitolaMacedonia 6,2633,892
BlantyreMalawi 1,267787
BvumbweMalawi 1,278794
BintuluMalaysia 10,0896,269
BamakoMali 4,6242,873
Bko-SMali 4,6112,865
BougounMali 4,4932,792
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8703,647
BaitagMongolia 9,6415,991
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0056,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7746,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2446,987
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1556,932
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2966,398
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1816,948
BulganMongolia 10,5946,583
BhamawMyanmar 9,1545,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2078,207
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1457,547
BilmaNiger 3,9362,446
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7832,351
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9866,205
BergenNorway 8,5625,321
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5605,319
BjornoyaNorway 9,9866,205
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2045,719
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0225,607
BadinPakistan 6,6554,135
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3524,568
BalakotPakistan 7,6544,756
BarkhanPakistan 7,0764,397
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6217,221
BascoPhilippines 11,4897,139
BialystokPoland 7,6014,723
BejaPortugal 6,7494,194
BragancaPortugal 7,0464,379
BistritaRomania 6,9404,313
BucharestRomania 6,6524,133
BajkitRussia 10,6416,613
BarabinskRussia 9,3895,834
BarnaulRussia 9,5425,930
BerezovoRussia 9,5025,905
BiserRussia 8,8235,483
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3197,655
BogdarinRussia 11,4097,090
BogucanyRussia 10,5636,564
BomnakRussia 12,3937,701
BorRussia 10,3336,421
BorzjaRussia 11,5447,173
BratskRussia 10,7296,667
BelgradeSerbia 6,6834,153
BoSierra Leone 4,6322,878
BontheSierra Leone 4,6742,905
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0774,398
BerberaSomalia 3,7372,322
BusanSouth Korea 12,4037,708
BadajozSpain 6,7784,212
BarcelonaSpain 6,6514,133
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9674,329
BabanusaSudan 3,0001,864
BaselSwitzerland 7,1534,445
BernSwitzerland 7,0874,404
BangkokThailand 9,1015,655
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1125,662
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0665,634
BizerteTunisia 6,0033,730
BalikesirTurkey 6,1213,804
BursaTurkey 6,1943,849
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1534,445
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3195,169
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2535,129
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2555,130
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9044,911
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7354,807
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6884,778
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,6439,721
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0008,700
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9077,399
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7838,565
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7848,565
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1668,181
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8808,625
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2797,630
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4727,129
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8018,576
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2028,204
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,7679,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9379,282
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5857,199
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2578,859
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5279,028
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6617,868
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3988,947
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,8837,384
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7637,931
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5069,636
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7978,573
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2137,589
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2547,615
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1539,416
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5817,818
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6277,225
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8948,634
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0539,354
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9338,037
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7377,293
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4817,135
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9338,037
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,7067,896
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1418,166
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6698,494
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6357,230
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1738,186
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3837,695
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0527,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9828,067
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8778,624
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0608,116
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7668,554
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,1919,440
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2117,588
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4557,739
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1137,527
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2658,243
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2637,620
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1408,165
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6827,259
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2549,479
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5094,666
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0736,260
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5626,563
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 785488
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -